Committees

2019-2020 Committees & Chairs

Auditing Committee

Erik Kolderup (Chair)
[email protected]

   

Scott Wayland

Michelle Dionello

   

 


Government Affairs Committee (GAC)      

Mitch Pinkser (Chair)
[email protected]

 

       

Blaine Conner
[email protected]

Scott Wayland
[email protected]

 


Student Activities Committee 

Alicia Tan (Chair)
Juliana Velez (K-12 STEM Lead)

[email protected]

 

 

Richard Pallion (Scholarship and Grants Lead)

Megan Dawe (Post-High Lead)

 

 


Chapter Technology Transfer Committee

Blaine Conner (Co-Chair)
[email protected]

Manalee Nabar (Co-Chair)
[email protected]

 

 

 

Mitch Pinkser
[email protected]

Brian Chacon
[email protected]

 

 

 


Electronic Communications Committee

Moana Reynau (Chair)
[email protected]

 

 

Theo Garcia
[email protected]

 

 


Historical Committee

Tom Gilbertson (Chair)
[email protected] 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 


Honors & Awards Committee

Scott Wayland (Chair)
[email protected]

         

 


Membership Promotion Committee (MP)

Sanjil Karki (Chair)
[email protected]

     

Michelle Dionello

[email protected]

 

 

  


Nominating Committee

Cory Palmer (Chair)
[email protected]

         

 


Resource Promotion Committee (RP)

Brian Chacon
[email protected]

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sustainability Committee

Manalee Nabar (Chair)
[email protected]

 

 

Jena Jadallah
[email protected]

Srushti Dupare
[email protected]

 

 


Tennis Committee

James Gronek (Tennis Chair)
[email protected]

 

 

 

   

 


Young Engineers in ASHRAE (YEA)

Alan McDermott (Chair)
[email protected]

   

 

Jake Barker
[email protected]

 

 


Foundation Board Committee

Glenn Friedman (Chair)
[email protected]

 

 

Michelle Dionello
[email protected]

 

Rick Paillon
[email protected]

 

 


 Redwood Empire Section

Billy Martin (President)
[email protected]

   

Adrian Giovenco
[email protected]

 

 


Refrigeration

Ken Mozek (Chair)
[email protected]

   

 

   

 


Seminar

David Lehrer (Co-Chair)
[email protected]

Ted Tiffany (Co-Chair)
[email protected]

Bill Burke (Co-Chair)
[email protected]

 

Ted Tiffany

 

Clark Bisel
[email protected]

Tyler Bradshaw (Co-Chair)
[email protected]

Charles Eley
[email protected]

Glenn Friedman
[email protected]

David Lehrer
[email protected]

Krista Murphy

   

 


Women in ASHRAE Committee

Srushti Dupare (Chair)
[email protected]

 

 

Vrushali Mendon

Sama Aghniaey

Alyse Falconer

   

 


Bike Committee

Jim Kelsey
[email protected]

 

 

Cael Silver
[email protected]