Committees

 2018-2019 Committees & Chairs

 

 Redwood Empire Section

 


Membership & Electronic Communications Committee

Please reach out to the committees directly or to Michelle Dionello if you are interested in getting involved. We need your help!            

 


Grassroots Government Activities Committee (GGAC)      

Jeremy Martinez (Chair)
[email protected]

 

             

Student Activities Committee 

Juliana Velez (Chair)
Bridgette Kimball (Co-Chair)
Alicia Tan (K-12 STEM Chair)
Richard Pallion (Scholarship Chair)

[email protected]

     

James Gronek (Tennis Chair)

[email protected]

 

 


Chapter Technology Transfer Committee

Zeid Arnaout (Chair)

[email protected]

 

 

     

 

 


Auditing Committee

Erik Kolderup

[email protected]

 


       

 


Historical Committee

Tom Gilbertson (Chair)

[email protected] 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 


Honors & Awards Committee

Scott Wayland (Chair)

[email protected]

         

 


Membership Promotion Committee (MP)

Brian Chacon

[email protected]

     

 

 

 

   

  


Nominating Committee

Cory Palmer (Chair)

[email protected]

         

 


Resource Promotion Committee (RP)

Charlie Warren (Chair)

[email protected]

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Young Engineers in ASHRAE (YEA)

Jake Barker (Chair)

[email protected]

         

 


Foundation Board Committee

Glenn Friedman (Chair)

[email protected]

 

 

Michelle Dionello

[email protected]

 

  

 

Rick Paillon

[email protected]

 

 


 Redwood Empire Section

Billy Martin (President)

[email protected]

   

Adrian Giovenco

[email protected]

 

 


Refrigeration

Ken Mozek

[email protected]

   

 

   

 

     

 

   

 


Seminar

Tyler Bradshaw (Co-Chair)

[email protected]

Ted Tiffany (Co-Chair)

[email protected]

 

Ted Tiffany

 

Clark Bisel

[email protected]

Bill Burke

[email protected]

Charles Eley

[email protected]

Glenn Friedman

[email protected]

David Lehrer

[email protected]

Liang Ma

[email protected]